Administration

Executive Team

Chief Executive Officer: Charles Danley

Chief Operating Officer: Larry Smith

Chief Financial Officer: Donna Aultz

Chief Clinical Compliance Officer / Wellness Champion: Lissa James

Chief Information Officer: Jason Cagle

Chief Clinical Officer of Children’s Services: Jeff Harlin

Chief Clinical Officer of Adult Services: Amy Hogan 

Chief Clinical Officer of Special Programs: Josh Cantwell

Chief Officer of Business Services: Ruth Herlan

 

Program Management

Medical Director: Dr. John Mallgren, DO., Board Certified Psychiatrist

Integrated Health Services Director: Emily Shearer, APRN, FNP

Senior Director of Children's Services:  Kim Hill-Crowell

Senior Director of Adult Services: Melissa Pitts Johnson

Crisis Services Director:  Nicholas Allgood

Agency Development Director: Janette Nuspl

Clinical Development Director: Jennifer Leggett

Human Resources Director:  Trica Walters

Director of Clinical Informatics: Erin Aldrich

Safety Officer: John Parker

Special Programs Project Manager: Amy Garrison

Business Services Coordinators: Trisha Shambles (Area 1), Ginger Steele (Area 11)

 

Adult Administrators

Adair, Cherokee, & Wagoner Counties: Dustie Nelson

Afton Clinic: Michelle Clarkson

Craig County: Jennifer Glenn

Delaware County: Shanda Holenda

Kay County: Monica McCann

Mayes County: Kristine Brinlee

Noble County: Aaron Maytubby

Nowata County:  Whitney Gaddy

Osage County: Victoria Medlock

Ottawa County: Lisa Stokely

Pawnee County: Victoria Medlock

Payne County: Aaron Maytubby

Rogers County: Justin Williams

Washington County: Traci Sisney

 

Children Administrators

Adair, Cherokee, & Wagoner Counties: Dustie Nelson

Craig County: Kevin Perry

Delaware County: Ray Moran

Kay County: Malena Munger

Mayes County:  Chris Brown

Noble County: Martha Higgins

Nowata County: Kasandra Turbett

Osage County: Ealisa Adams

Ottawa County: Shalon Sharpe

Payne County: Martha Higgins

Rogers County: Laura Smith

Washington County: Amber Thompson

 

Business Office Managers

Adair, Cherokee, & Wagoner Counties: Trisha Shambles

Afton Clinic: Siedra Crouch

Craig County: Jennifer Olson

Delaware County: Joanna Whitmire

Kay County: Toby Grigg

Mayes County: Katie Croslin

Noble County: Ginger Steele

Nowata County:  Kameesha Heard

Osage County: Ginger Steele

Ottawa County: Rexanna Douthit

Pawnee County: Ginger Steele

Payne County: Taylor Verkler

Rogers County: Donna Moore

Washington County: Kimberly Rubicam

 

Crisis Services Coordinators

Pryor GRAND Recovery Center: Chad Goodner

Stillwater Intensive Outpatient Center: Aimee McMurl

Vinita Intensive Outpatient Center: Josh Meyers

Happy boy represents mental health services for children.Middle age man represents metal health services during midlife.