We Are OPEN. COVID-19 Update
 

Administration

Executive Team

Chief Executive Officer: Larry Smith

Chief Operating Officer: Josh Cantwell

Chief Financial Officer: Donna Aultz

Chief Clinical Compliance Officer / Wellness Champion: Lissa James

Chief Clinical Officer: Jeff Harlin

Chief Information Officer: Jason Cagle

 

Program Management

Medical Director: Dr. John Mallgren, DO., Board Certified Psychiatrist

Integrated Health Services Director: Emily Shearer, APRN, FNP

Director of Human Resources: Trica Walters

Clinical Director - Region 1: Melissa Pitts Johnson

Clinical Director - Region 2:  Kim Hill-Crowell

Regional Directors of Outpatient Services:
Elizabeth West and Matt Spencer (Region 1);
Rob Henson and Traci Sisney (Region 2)

Crisis Services Director:  Nicholas Allgood

Agency Development Director: Janette Nuspl

Clinical Development Director: Jennifer Leggett

Director of Clinical Informatics: Erin Aldrich

Law Enforcement Engagement Director: Jim Warring

Safety Officer: John Parker

Special Programs Project Manager: Amy Garrison

Business Services Coordinators: Trisha Shambles (Area 1), Ginger Steele (Area 11)

Controller - Bobbi Owens

Marketing Coordinator: Caleb Parris

 

Clinical Administrators

Afton Clinic: Michelle Clarkson

Craig County: Molly Drury,  Kristine Brinlee, Kevin Perry

Delaware County: Shanda Holenda, Ray Moran

Kay County: Monica McCann, Malena Munger

Mayes County: Kristine Brinlee, Chris Brown, Dustie Morgan

Noble County: Victoria Medlock, Luke Carrillo

Nowata County: Kasandra Turbett

Osage County: Misty Davis

Ottawa County: Shalon Sharpe, Shanda Holenda, Molly Drury

Pawnee County: Valerie Isaacs

Payne County: Martha Higgins, Luke Carrillo,  Victoria Medlock, Valerie Isaacs

Rogers County: Whitney Gaddy, Laura Smith, Jordan Fratzke, Kevin Perry

Washington County: Jennifer Glenn, Casey Martinez, Amber McDonald

 

Business Office Managers

Afton Clinic: Siedra Crouch

Craig County: Jennifer Olson

Delaware County: Joanna Whitmire

Kay County: Emry Hasselbring

Mayes County: Cheyenne Jinks

Noble County: William Schwietz

Nowata County:  Kameesha Heard

Osage County: Ashley Walker

Ottawa County: Rexanna Douthit

Pawnee County: Ginger Steele

Payne County: William Schwietz

Rogers County: Donna Moore

Washington County: Kimberly Rubicam

 

Crisis Services Coordinators

Pryor GRAND Recovery Center: Tonya Robinson

Stillwater Intensive Outpatient Center: Aimee McMurl

Vinita Intensive Outpatient Center: Josh Myers

Happy boy represents mental health services for children.Middle age man represents metal health services during midlife.